Golden Bull Award 2007

The 5th Malaysia 100 Outstanding SMEs

Top 10 Outstanding SMEs

  • NationGate Technology (M) Sdn Bhd
  • K-One Industry Sdn Bhd
  • Pacestar Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Rapid Growth Technology Sdn Bhd
  • Intotest Sdn Bhd
  • Digital Furniture Sdn Bhd
  • Flexiwood Sdn Bhd
  • Sinliplas Holding Sdn Bhd
  • Sushi Kin Sdn Bhd
  • Lee Soon Seng Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd

Outstanding SME Award

  • Advanced Network Solutions Sdn Bhd
  • Alphamatic Systems Sdn Bhd
  • Bakels (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Berjaya Starbucks Coffee Company Sdn Bhd
  • Betamek Electronics (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Bintang Garment Supplier Sdn Bhd
  • Chek Hup Sdn Bhd
  • Cinlepile Sdn Bhd
  • Coraza Systems Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Davco Construction Materials (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Delcol United Marketing (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Deluxe Brickworks Sdn Bhd
  • DPI Sendirian Berhad
  • Elyza’s Home (M) Sdn Bhd
  • EPC Technology (Bangi) Sdn Bhd
  • Excelbond Metal Recycling Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Eye Graphic Sdn Bhd
  • Finnit Packaging Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Foto Charlie Sdn Bhd
  • Fu Frozen Enterprise (M) Sdn bhd
  • Galvano Technology Sdn Bhd
  • General System Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • Goodmaid Chemicals Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Great Plus Enterprise Sdn Bhd
  • Harian Shoes Sdn Bhd
  • Heelee Enterprise (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Henikwon Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Hock Onn Tong Sdn Bhd
  • Hwa Thong Bags Industries Sdn Bhd
  • HYT Food Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Ikatan Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • iSentric Sdn Bhd
  • Ivory Associates Sdn Bhd
  • JeenHuat Foodstuffs Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Kintex (KL) Sdn Bhd
  • Lee Hoe Electrical & Trading Sdn Bhd
  • LKL Advance Metaltech Sdn Bhd
  • Maphilindo International Sdn Bhd
  • Microlink Systems Sdn Bhd
  • Moltec Precision Sdn Bhd
  • Montis Sdn Bhd
  • N.E.S. Oil Seal Sdn Bhd
  • NK Rubber (M) Sdn Bhd
  • OCK Setia Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • Ottica Trading (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Pamix Sdn Bhd
  • Pineapple Computer Systems Sdn Bhd
  • Plenitude Heights Sdn Bhd
  • PNT Materials Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Privasia Sdn Bhd
  • Raviraj Sdn Bhd
  • Sam’s Metal Trading (Kuantan) Sdn Bhd
  • Skynet Worldwide (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Stanta Metal Drum Sdn Bhd
  • Sudut Swasta Sdn Bhd
  • Sunrise Brothers Trading Company Sdn Bhd
  • Swuishun Food Trading (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Syarikat Sanland Paint Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Syslink Sdn Bhd
  • Sze Chuan Sdn Bhd
  • Tai Ye Framewoods (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Takasima Industries (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Teladan Setia Sdn Bhd
  • Telestructure Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Thosco Treatech Sdn Bhd
  • Thumbprints Utd Sdn Bhd
  • Thunder Print Sdn Bhd
  • Tiger Energy Sdn Bhd
  • Tongee (KL) Sdn Bhd
  • Transmarco Concepts Sdn Bhd
  • TS plastics Sdn Bhd
  • TTVision Technologies Sdn Bhd
  • Twins Furniture Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • Uni Paper Products Sdn Bhd
  • United Logistics Sdn Bhd
  • Value-Added Industries (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Wei Liam Costotech Sdn Bhd
  • Weng Zheng Sdn Bhd
  • White Café Sdn Bhd
  • Wingkoh Specialty Metals Sdn Bhd
  • Yew Hoong Sofa Products (M) Sdn Bhd
  • YHI (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • YU-AI Food Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Zantat Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Manufacturing Sdn Bhd

Emerging SME Award

  • Agensi Pekerjaan Sri Anika Sdn Bhd
  • Air Cool Window Tinting Film (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Anbiz Sdn Bhd
  • Awimo Media Sdn Bhd
  • CD Seat Industries Sdn Bhd
  • CLPG Packaging Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Emerge Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Exa Bytes Network Sdn Bhd
  • Gateway Option Sdn Bhd
  • GSH Precision Technology Sdn Bhd
  • Hup Sheng Machinery & Industry Sdn Bhd
  • Ideal Homes Properties Sdn Bhd
  • J Foong Technologies Sdn Bhd
  • MMI Packaging Sdn Bhd
  • Northronic Sdn Bhd
  • Polydamic Holdings Sdn Bhd
  • Trans Niaga Sdn Bhd