Golden Bull Award 2010

The 8th Malaysia 100 Outstanding SMEs

Super Golden Bull Award

  1. Old Town International Sdn Bhd
  2. Serba Dinamik Sdn Bhd
  3. Pesona Metro Sdn Bhd
  4. Sushi Kin Sdn Bhd
  5. Ikhmas Jaya Sdn Bhd 亿马建筑有限公司
  6. YHI (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd 友发(马)私人有限公司
  7. Hong Seng Assembly Sdn Bhd
  8. Berjaya Starbucks Coffee Company Sdn Bhd
  9. Tajukon Sdn Bhd
  10. CH Reinforcing Steel (M) Sdn Bhd

Top 10 Outstanding SMEs

  1. Idimension MSC Sdn Bhd 艾德曼讯
  2. Colform Sdn Bhd
  3. Biomarketing Services (M) Sdn Bhd 百奥美生物医学(马)有限公司
  4. Ariantec Sdn Bhd
  5. Skynet Worldwide (M) Sdn Bhd
  6. Bakels (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  7. Jack-In Pile (M) Sdn Bhd 捷進壓樁(馬)有限公司
  8. Lee Soon Seng Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd 李顺成塑胶工业有限公司
  9. SNE Marketing Sdn Bhd
  10. E-Wood Moulding (M) Sdn Bhd

Emerging SME Award

  • Ay Tax Services Sdn Bhd
  • Bersian Technology (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Biofact Life Sdn Bhd
  • Cimage Sdn Bhd
  • Cpy Trading & Engineering Works Sdn Bhd
  • Hilir Oil Palm Sdn Bhd
  • Hk Vision Sdn Bhd
  • Life Art Interior Concept Sdn Bhd
  • Matrix Tech Management Sdn Bhd
  • Psh Express Sdn Bhd
  • Qtec Technologies Sdn Bhd
  • Rbm Building Machinery Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Reka Setia Playground Sdn Bhd
  • Riskk.com Sdn Bhd
  • Safetyware Sdn Bhd
  • Sri Guan Teik Enterprise Sdn Bhd
  • Sterling Circle Sdn Bhd
  • United Crane & Heavy Equip Sdn Bhd
  • Winjade Sdn Bhd
  • 100 Outstanding Smes
  • Alfo Group Sdn Bhd
  • Archtron Research & Development Sdn Bhd
  • Ariantec Sdn Bhd
  • Azio E-pay Service Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Bagus Curtain Sdn Bhd
  • Bakels (malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Ban Lee Hin Engineering & Construction Sdn Bhd
  • Biomarketing Services (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Bms Diagnostics (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Builtech Project Management Sdn Bhd
  • Chek Hup Sdn Bhd
  • Chuan Un Chye (m) Sdn Berhad
  • Cmc Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • Colform Sdn Bhd
  • Coraza Systems Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Crystal Group Aluminium Extrusion (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Ct Frank Technology (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Delcol United Marketing (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Diamond Eye Sdn Bhd
  • Digitpress Sdn Bhd
  • Dnc Asiatic Holdings Sdn Bhd
  • Dpi Chemicals Sdn Bhd
  • Dragon-i Restaurant Sdn Bhd
  • Dynamic Building System Sdn Bhd
  • Encomas Sdn Bhd
  • Erapoly Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Erican Language Centre Sdn Bhd
  • Estop Sdn Bhd
  • Everest Web Sdn Bhd
  • E-wood Moulding (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Exis Tech Sdn Bhd
  • Generasi Nirwana Sdn Bhd
  • Gold Li Development Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-point Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-point Steel Sdn Bhd
  • Hayan Prints (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Hengwood Sdn Bhd
  • Hlk (chain-store) Sdn Bhd
  • Hong Kong Ban Kah Chai Medical Factory Sdn Bhd
  • Idimension Msc Sdn Bhd
  • Inforce Sdn Bhd
  • Iverson Associates Sdn Bhd
  • J&c Pacific Sdn Bhd
  • Jack-in Pile (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Kedai Kasut You Sdn Bhd
  • Kheng Hooi Plantation Berhad
  • Kian Classic Design Sdn Bhd
  • Lee Soon Seng Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Life Biopharma Sdn Bhd
  • Lite-tech Solutions Sdn Bhd
  • Lt Alliance Development Sdn Bhd
  • Mayfair Bodyline Sdn Bhd
  • Meta-alliance Industries (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Moltec Precision Sdn Bhd
  • Montis Sdn Bhd
  • Mostwell Sdn Bhd
  • Multi-bake Sdn Bhd
  • Ncs Sales & Services Sdn Bhd
  • Net Peripheral (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Ock Setia Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • One Stop Training & Supply Sdn Bhd
  • Pacestar Industries (selangor) Sdn Bhd
  • Pacestar Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Pamix Sdn Bhd
  • Paradigm Metal Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Poo Trading Import & Export Sdn Bhd
  • Proguard Technologies (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Sheng Foong Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Shins Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Siang Heng Plastic Ware Sdn Bhd
  • Sirijaya Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Skc Agro Sdn Bhd
  • Skynet Worldwide (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Sne Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Station One Products Sdn Bhd
  • Sun Thew Chun Hup Kee Sauce Manufacturers Sdn Bhd
  • Superior Press Sdn Bhd
  • Syarikat Pemprosesan Jati Mesra Sdn Bhd
  • Takashimaya Sales And Services Sdn Bhd
  • Tangible Aim Sdn Bhd
  • Tanjung Mahsuri Sdn Bhd
  • Tarching Nippon (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Tauplene Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Teka Kuchentechnik (malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Ten Ten Telecommunications Sdn Bhd
  • Tokutomi Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Topline Safety Glass (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Toyomi (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Transmarco Concepts Sdn Bhd
  • Trisen Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • U-me Production Sdn Bhd
  • Universal Traveller Shop Sdn Bhd
  • Vern’s Holding Sdn Bhd
  • Watatime (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Wing Thung Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Writebest (m) Sdn Bhd
  • Xprint Sdn Bhd
  • Yong Fong Rubber Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Zantat Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Metal Sdn Bhd

Nominate Your Business

Emerging SMEs

  • SMEs with an annual sales turnover below RM5 million
Maximum number of winners: 20

Outstanding SMEs

  • SMEs with an annual turnover of RM5 million and above and up to RM100 million in the last 3 financial years. For service sector, the maximum sales turnover is RM50 million in the last 3 financial years.
  • SMEs from the manufacturing sectors – no more than 150 full time employees.
  • SMEs from the services and trading sectors – not more than 50 employees.
Maximum number of winners: 100

Super Golden Bull

  • Businesses (SMEs and corporates) with an annual sales turnover of RM100 million and above (RM50 million and above for service sector) in the last three financial years.
  • The number of winners will be based upon the performance of the nominated entries. Where there are no deserving companies in this category, there will be no winners.
Maximum number of winners: 10