Golden Bull Award

Winners 2012

Super Golden Bull Award

  • Sushi Kin Sdn Bhd
  • YHI (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Sirijaya Industries Sdn Bhd
  • KK Supermart & Superstore Sdn Bhd
  • S.L. Ng Trading Agency Sdn Bhd
  • Ye Jaya Holding Sdn Bhd
  • OUTSTANDING SMES AWARD
  • OCK Setia Engineering Sdn Bhd
  • Kooka Marketing (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Biomarketing Services (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Volcano Name Plate Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • Rhone Ma Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Lee Soon Seng Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Maxonic Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Skynet Worldwide (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Universal Traveller Shop Sdn Bhd

100 Outstanding SME Award

100 Outstanding SME Award

  • Advancecon Infra Sdn Bhd
  • Apex Office Furniture Sdn Bhd
  • Ariantec Sdn. Bhd.
  • Ban Lee Hin Engineering & Construction Sdn. Bhd.
  • Ban Seng Plastic Industries & Assembly Sdn Bhd
  • Bee Same Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Biomarketing Services (M) Sdn Bhd
  • BMS Diagnostics (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Bolton Optical Sdn Bhd
  • Builtech Project Management Sdn Bhd
  • CH Samawira Mesh Sdn Bhd
  • Chong Lek Engineering Works Sdn Bhd
  • Combi-Pack Sdn Bhd
  • Coolblog Dessert Sdn Bhd
  • CYL Food Sdn Bhd
  • Dragon-i Restaurant Sdn Bhd
  • Elabram Systems Sdn. Bhd.
  • Everest Mobile Sdn Bhd
  • Every Red Enterprise Sdn Bhd
  • E-Wood Moulding (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Exabytes Network Sdn Bhd
  • Faithview Development
  • Foong Chi Mould Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Furutec Electrical Sdn Bhd
  • Gafri (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Goh Siong Tee Marine Product Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-Point Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-Point Steel Sdn Bhd
  • Inforce Sdn Bhd
  • Ing Han Enterprise Sdn. Bhd.
  • Island LandCap Construction Sdn. Bhd.
  • Iverson Associates Sdn. Bhd.
  • Keyline Consulting Sdn Bhd
  • Advancecon Infra Sdn Bhd
  • Apex Office Furniture Sdn Bhd
  • Ariantec Sdn. Bhd.
  • Ban Lee Hin Engineering & Construction Sdn. Bhd.
  • Ban Seng Plastic Industries & Assembly Sdn Bhd
  • Bee Same Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Biomarketing Services (M) Sdn Bhd
  • BMS Diagnostics (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Bolton Optical Sdn Bhd
  • Builtech Project Management Sdn Bhd
  • CH Samawira Mesh Sdn Bhd
  • Chong Lek Engineering Works Sdn Bhd
  • Combi-Pack Sdn Bhd
  • Coolblog Dessert Sdn Bhd
  • CYL Food Sdn Bhd
  • Dragon-i Restaurant Sdn Bhd
  • Elabram Systems Sdn. Bhd.
  • Everest Mobile Sdn Bhd
  • Every Red Enterprise Sdn Bhd
  • E-Wood Moulding (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Exabytes Network Sdn Bhd
  • Faithview Development
  • Foong Chi Mould Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Furutec Electrical Sdn Bhd
  • Gafri (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Goh Siong Tee Marine Product Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-Point Marketing Sdn Bhd
  • Hai-Point Steel Sdn Bhd
  • Inforce Sdn Bhd
  • Ing Han Enterprise Sdn. Bhd.
  • Island LandCap Construction Sdn. Bhd.
  • Iverson Associates Sdn. Bhd.
  • Keyline Consulting Sdn Bhd
  • Sheng Foong Plastic Industries Sdn Bhd
  • Shins Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Show Gear Production Sdn. Bhd.
  • Sin Seng Huat Seeds Sdn Bhd
  • Skynet Worldwide (M) Sdn Bhd
  • SNJ Lite Trading Sdn. Bhd.
  • Starkiss Food Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Summit Shoes Centre Sdn Bhd
  • Sunlight Radio Taxi Services Sdn Bhd
  • Superior Press Sdn Bhd
  • Swee Premix Sdn. Bhd.
  • Swee Quarry Sdn Bhd
  • Syarikat Thong Guan Trading
  • SYM World Innovation Sdn. Bhd.
  • Tanjong Express Logistic (M) Sdn. Bhd.
  • The Barbeque Plaza (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Timur Crane Services Sdn Bhd
  • Transmarco Concepts Sdn Bhd
  • Two N Shop (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Universal Traveller Shop Sdn Bhd
  • Value-Added Industries (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Vern’s Holding Sdn Bhd
  • Volcano Name Plate Sdn Bhd
  • Witwood Sdn. Bhd.
  • Writebest Sdn Bhd
  • Xenso Group Sdn Bhd
  • Xprint Sdn Bhd
  • Yong Fong Rubber Industries Sdn Bhd
  • YS Master Sdn Bhd
  • Zantat Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Colours Compounding Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • Zinco Metal Sdn. Bhd.
  • Zinco Plastics Sdn Bhdn Bhd

Emerging SME Award

  • AdrianYeo Tax Sdn Bhd
  • Aman Setia Properties Sdn Bhd
  • Asia Pioneer Sdn Bhd
  • Best Speedy Events & Management Sdn Bhd
  • Chang Jiang International Sdn Bhd
  • Comfori Sdn Bhd
  • Dot To Dot Digital Image Sdn. Bhd.
  • Eagle Eyes Auto Lamps Centre Sdn. Bhd.
  • Energized Corporate Consultant Inc Sdn Bhd
  • Fanmaster Sdn Bhd
  • HK Comp Software Standards (M) Sdn. Bhd.
  • Leading Resources (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Melody kindyland (Tadika Melodi Suria Sdn Bhd)
  • NASSION System (M) Sdn. Bhd.
  • Nova Plastics Industries Sdn Bhd
  • One Stop Training & Supply Sdn Bhd
  • Tech-Lab Manufacturing Sdn Bhd
  • Weligent Sdn Bhd
  • Yee Thye Cake House & Confectionery Sdn. Bhd.
  • Zentretech Resources Sdn Bhd

Nominate Your Business

Emerging SMEs

  • SMEs with an annual sales turnover below RM5 million
Maximum number of winners: 20

Outstanding SMEs

  • SMEs with an annual turnover of RM5 million and above and up to RM100 million in the last 3 financial years. For service sector, the maximum sales turnover is RM50 million in the last 3 financial years.
  • SMEs from the manufacturing sectors – no more than 150 full time employees.
  • SMEs from the services and trading sectors – not more than 50 employees.
Maximum number of winners: 100

Super Golden Bull

  • Businesses (SMEs and corporates) with an annual sales turnover of RM100 million and above (RM50 million and above for service sector) in the last three financial years.
  • The number of winners will be based upon the performance of the nominated entries. Where there are no deserving companies in this category, there will be no winners.
Maximum number of winners: 10